Back to listings
1-Bedroom Apartment

Bright flat, just repainted and refurbished in Etterbeek

Rue des boers 30, Etterbeek
Available
1 June 2026
Size
45 m²
Bedrooms
1

About this listing

Current pictures are the picture made while the appartement is being refreshed and refurbished. New pictures to come soon and visits will be planned at the end of the month (starting on Monday the 25th) Small, ideally located, one-bedroom apartment in perfect condition, available for rent from June 1st, 2026. The apartment is approximately 45 square meters and has a bright living room with a terrace, a large bedroom, a small bathroom, and a kitchen. The bathroom was renovated in May, and the entire apartment has been repainted. The apartment is equipped with curtains that are blackout in the bedroom, with sheers for privacy, and blinds.
€950/ month

€950 rent + ~€50 utilities

~€1,000 / month all-in

Deposit: €2,500

Available from1 June 2026

Location

Rue des boers 30, Etterbeek

Contact the host

Chat directly with the host through our secure messaging system.

Send an Inquiry

Sign in to send an inquiry to the landlord.

Your Host

Julie Vancoppenolle

Julie Vancoppenolle

Cute flat searching for tenants

Interior designer

Age: 39

First time trying this website, hope to find reliable tenants for my flat. The flat is ideally located near the "Parc du Cinquantenaire" and European institutions, small charges and building