Back to listings
1-Bedroom Apartment

Ixelles – Châtelain / Tenbosch Park | 2 Bedrooms + Private Garden

rue Forestière 24, Ixelles
Available
15 May 2026
Size
90 m²
Bedrooms
2

Features & inclusions

Water Heating Gas

About this listing

Ideally located in Ixelles, just steps from Châtelain and Tenbosch Park, this spacious ±95 m² ground-floor apartment with garden offers a comfortable and bright living environment. The apartment features a large, light-filled living room with wide bay windows opening onto the garden, a fully equipped kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, a bathroom with bathtub and WC, as well as a separate guest toilet. A key highlight of the property is its private, quiet, and green garden — a rare asset in this highly sought-after area. 📍 Prime location within immediate proximity to shops, restaurants, and public transport. 💶 Rent: €1,700 / month (+ charges)
€1,700/ month

€1,700 rent + ~€250 utilities

~€1,950 / month all-in

Deposit: €3,400

Available from15 May 2026

Location

rue Forestière 24, Ixelles

Contact the host

Chat directly with the host through our secure messaging system.

Send an Inquiry

Sign in to send an inquiry to the landlord.

Your Host

Vanessa Pereira

Vanessa Pereira

Technical director at Construction Products Europe

Age: 49

I am a Brussels-based professional with a background in European policy and regulatory affairs, currently working in the construction and sustainability sector. Alongside my professional activity, I manage residential properties with a focus on providing a reliable, transparent, and respectful rental experience. I aim to offer well-maintained, comfortable homes where tenants can feel at ease. I value clear communication, responsiveness, and a straightforward approach to tenancy matters, from the first contact through the duration of the lease. My experience working in structured, international environments has strengthened my attention to detail and my commitment to fair and professional relationships. I understand the importance of trust and stability in housing, and I strive to ensure that agreements are clear and that expectations are met on both sides. I am looking to build positive, long-term relationships with tenants who appreciate a well-kept living space and a respectful rental environment.